2019 RACE RESULTS

ANT Fitness 10km race

MALES

1. Wes Gibson                                              42.28

2. Scott Fittler                                             45.36

3. Hilton Brown                                           46.14

4. Shane Keech                                           46.46

5. Andrew Conroy                                      48.45

6. Shane McDonagh                                  54.03

7. Michael Lane                                            55.18

8. Alex Ghanem                                           55.36

9. Craig McNeilly                                        56.00

10. Paul Vanstone                                        59.30

11. Jamie Muir                                                62.24

12. Tomislav King                                           66.59

13. Braedan Muir                                           81.08

14. Charley Gibson                                        91.23

15. Beau Gibson                                             DNF

FEMALES

1. Kellie Gibson                                            51.03

2. Sophie McCauley                                   55.18

3. Brea Jewdon                                            60.42

4. Julie Livingston                                        61.17

5. Julie McCauley                                       66.28

6. Amanda Coe                                           67.48

7. Jo Curran                                                 74.24

8. Gina Jessett                                            91.23

The Foundations 5km race

MALES

1. Winston Neville                                        23.59

2. Brady Gardiner                                        25.18

3. Deacon Cutting                                      25.43

4. Aidan McNeilly                                        28.41

5. Kalan McNeilly                                       29.21

6. Richard Mason                                        29.34

7. Benjamin Jenkins                                     29.42

8. Kevin Sawdy                                             35.22

9. Mark Dicker                                             38.36

10. Rob Terry                                                41.19

11. Wayne Griffin                                          51.52

12. Tom Hawley                                            53.15

13. Levi Irwin                                                  54.45

14. Greg Parry                                               72.44

FEMALES

1. Emily Healey                                            25.27

2. Tabitha Neville                                        26.22

3. Kirstie Delany                                         30.24

4. Ann Maree Jackson                               35.47

5. Patsy Moppett                                        36.50

6. Nicole Dicker                                          38.36

7. Emily Kitching                                          42.43

8. Olivia Merlino                                          51.18

9. Ann Griffin                                               51.52

10. Deb Woolmer                                        53.15

11. Jacqueline Terry                                      53.25

12. Casey Schumack                                   54.45

13. Kim Parry                                                72.44

Active Ants 2km Kids race

MALES

1. Kai Neil                                        

2. Koby Neil                                        

3. Blair Irwin

4. Anton King

FEMALES

1. Amitty Whielock                                       

2. Sienna Lee Weekes                                        

3. Jordyn Irwin

© 2019 ANT Fitness